Privacy policy

PURPOSES AND MEANS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

The personal data freely provided by you will be processed in order to: a) provide the information you have requested (hereinafter "Information") and which has been freely chosen by you. Data processing for each of the purposes referred to above may be on paper, automated or using information systems support or, in particular, by ordinary or electronic mail or by fax.

CONSEQUENCES OF FAILURE TO PROVIDE DATA

Conferral of personal data is always optional. However, in the absence of the data marked with an asterisk as “obligatory”, the requested Information cannot be provided.

ENTITIES THAT MAY BECOME AWARE OF YOUR DATA

Your personal data, gathered during this registration, may be processed by processing personnel, including outsourced personnel, appointed to handle the requested Information and the envisaged marketing activities, and by the Data Processors or the companies to which the said data has been communicated as envisaged below.

ENTITIES TO WHICH YOUR PERSONAL DATA MAY BE COMMUNICATED

Your personal data may be communicated to third parties to fulfil legal requirements, or to comply with orders by public authorities or to assert a right in court. Furthermore, with your prior consent, your data may also be communicated to other Companies of the Everel Group, which will process them for purposes linked to the promotion of their products.

DATA CONTROLLER AND PROCESSOR

The Data Controller is Everel Group S.p.A. in the person of the pro tempore Manager of the entity named Information Technology of Everel Group S.p.A. with registered offices in Valeggio sul Mincio (VR), Via Cavour 9.

YOUR RIGHTS

To the effects of art. 7 of Law Decree 196/2003, you are entitled to accede to your data, to obtain immediate updating or cancellation of any processing non-compliant with the law, to object to processing of your data for commercial or advertising purposes and to request a complete and updated list of all Data Processors, by writing to the Data Controller as of the previous paragraph.